Staff

Executive Management

Stanley Henkeman
Stanley HenkemanExecutive Director

Core Programme

Felicia Thomas
Felicia ThomasOffice Manager
Renee Choto
Renee ChotoHead: Finance
Lameez Klein
Lameez KleinSenior Bookkeeper
Nawaal Essop Moses
Nawaal Essop MosesFinance Administrator
Elisha Kotze
Elisha KotzeHead: Human Resources
Laverne Jacobs
Laverne JacobsReceptionist
Shireen Stafford
Shireen StaffordOffice Assistant

Communications & Advocacy / Strategy Programme

Carolin Gomulia
Carolin GomuliaHead: Communications & Advocacy/Strategy Programme
Samantha Kambule
Samantha KambuleProject Leader: Communications and Advocacy
Juzaida Swain
Juzaida SwainSenior Project Leader: Fundraising & Business Development
Veronique Adonis
Veronique AdonisAdministrator: Communications, Strategy and Systems
Gugu Nonjinge
Gugu NonjingeProject Officer Communications and Advocacy
 Jodi Williams
Jodi WilliamsProject Officer: Communications and Advocacy
Nargis Motala
Nargis MotalaCommunications & Advocacy Intern

Sustained Dialogue Programme

Ayesha Fakie
Ayesha FakieHead of Programme: Sustained Dialogue
Cecyl Esau
Cecyl EsauSenior Project Leader: Building Inclusive Societies
Kenneth Lukuko
Kenneth LukukoSenior Project Leader: Building Inclusive Societies
Nosindiso Mtimkulu
Nosindiso MtimkuluSenior Project Leader: Building Inclusive Societies
Eleanor du Plooy
Eleanor du PlooyProject Leader: Ashley Kriel Youth Desk, Project Leader: Gender, Justice & Reconciliation
Lucretia Arendse
Lucretia ArendseProject Leader: Education For Reconciliation
Simone Brink
Simone BrinkAdministrator: Sustained Dialogues
Adelaide Cupido
Adelaide CupidoProject Leader for Social Dialogue in the Agricultural Sector
Danielle Hoffmeester
Danielle HoffmeesterProject Assistant: Gender Justice and Reconciliation
Ashanti Kunene
Ashanti Kunene Sustained Dialogue Intern

Policy and Research Programme

Jan Hofmeyr
Jan HofmeyrHead of Programme: Policy and Research
Pamella Vutula
Pamella VutulaAdministrator: Policy and Research
Anyway Chingwete
Anyway ChingweteSenior Project Leader: Afrobarometer
Vacancy
VacancyProject Leader: Inclusive Economies
Sibusiso Nkomo
Sibusiso NkomoProject Leader: Afrobarometer Communications
Rorisang Lekalake
Rorisang LekalakeProject Leader: Afrobarometer
Elnari Potgieter
Elnari PotgieterProject Leader: South Africa Reconciliation Barometer
Tiaan Meiring
Tiaan MeiringProject Officer: Inclusive Economies

Justice and Peacebuilding Programme

Prof. Tim Murithi
Prof. Tim MurithiHead of Programme: Justice and Peacebuilding
Friederike Bubenzer
Friederike BubenzerSenior Project Leader: Greater Horn and Fellowship Programme
Webster Zambara Ph.D
Webster Zambara Ph.DSenior Project Leader: Southern Africa
Patrick Hajayandi
Patrick HajayandiSenior Project Leader: Great Lakes
Kelly-Jo Bluen
Kelly-Jo BluenProject Leader: International Justice
Anthea Flink
Anthea FlinkAdministrator: Justice and Peacebuilding Programme
Mamello Mosiana
Mamello MosianaIntern: Justice and Reconciliation in Africa Programme